Skip to content.Skip to navigation

Adult fixtures for Sept 2016 - updated 23rd

Changes to hurling on 24th and 25th from Declan Morris

 

Saturday 10th September, 2016
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 Pairc Barrog  18:00 Naomh Barrog  v St Sylvesters  Damien Burnett
Sunday 11th September, 2016
Adult Hurling League Division 6 Broomfield  11:00 St Sylvesters  v Civil Service Hurling  John Goulding
Adult Hurling League Division 8 Broomfield  15:00 St Sylvesters  v Kilmacud Crokes  Brian Moore
Conlon Cup Group A Dolphin Park  11:00 Templeogue Synge Street  v St Sylvesters  Jim Hussey
Minor A Football Championship Group 1 Broomfield  11:00 St Sylvesters  v Clontarf  TBC
Minor E Championship Group 2 Cornelscourt  11:00 Geraldine P. Moran  v St Sylvesters  TBC
U15 A Football Championship 1/4 Final Broomfield  12:15 St Sylvesters  v Castleknock
Saturday 17th September, 2016
Adult Football League Division 1 12th Lock  17:30 Lucan Sarsfields  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Adult Football League Division 3 Broomfield  18:00 St Sylvesters  v Naomh Barrog  TBC
Sunday 18th September, 2016
Minor Hurling B Championship Group 4 Pope John Paul ll Park  10:30 Naomh Fionnbarra  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2 Donabate  10:30 St Patricks (D)  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Adult Football League Division 8 Broomfield  10:30 St Sylvesters  v Kilmacud Crokes  TBC
Saturday 24th September, 2016
Adult Hurling League Division 3 Ballycullen  17:00 Ballyboden St Endas  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Sunday 25th September, 2016
Adult Hurling League Division 6 Broomfield  11.00 St Sylvesters  v Kilmacud Crokes  TBC
Adult Hurling League Division 8 St Annes Park  12:00 Raheny  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Saturday 01st October, 2016
Adult Hurling League Division 6 Broomfield  10:30 St Sylvesters  v Kilmacud Crokes  TBC
Adult Hurling League Division 8 St Annes Park  15:00 Raheny  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Saturday 01st October, 2016
Senior Football Championship Parnell Park  16:45 Castleknock  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Sunday 02nd October, 2016
Minor Hurling B Championship Group 4 Broomfield  11:00 St Sylvesters  v Naomh Mearnog  TBC
Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2 Ballycullen  11:00 Ballyboden St Endas  v St Sylvesters  TBC
Filed under: